NOVEL CORONAVIRUS (COVID-19)
Webmail
Member Search
Skip to main content
A+
A
A-
Calendar
Log in
SINP Home
>
Administrative
Home
About SINP
Brief History
Founder
Research
Divisions
Applied Nuclear Physics
Biophysics and Structural Genomics
Chemical Sciences
Crystallography & Molecular Biology
Condensed Matter Physics
High Energy Nuclear & Particle Physics
Nuclear Physics
Plasma Physics
Surface Physics and Material Science
Theory
Centres
Centre for Nanoscience & Surface Physics (CENSUP)
FRENA
Science Review
2010
Biophysical Sciences including Chemistry
Condensed Matter Physics
Nuclear & High Energy Physics
Plasma Physics
Theoretical Physics including Mathematics
2017
Biophysics, Genomics, C&MB, Comp.Sc. & Chemistry
Condensed Matter, Surface & Nano Physics Group
Nuclear, Applied Nuclear, Atomic, High Energy & Plasma Physics
Theory, Astrophysics & Cosmology
Facilities
Auditorium, Conference/Seminar Hall
Building Maintenance (Civil)
Building Maintenance (Electrical)
Canteen
CARE
Computer Section
Crisis Management Section
Electron Microscopy
Guest House Booking (Internal use only)
Library
Medical Unit
Synchotron Activity
PETRA III
Photon Factory
SINP x-ray beamline at Indus 2
Telephone
Transport
Workshop
Admission
Post M.Sc./ PhD
Summer Programme
Undergraduate Associateship
Scientific Information and Resources Division
Administration
RTI
RTI Public Information Officers
Information
People
Scientific
Visiting Scientists/Research Associates
Student
Technical
Administrative
Auxiliary
Gallery
Video
Photograph
Contact Us
General
Internal
Campus map
How to Reach
Feedback
Administrative Members ( 50 )
Keyword Search by :
-Select-
First Name
Last Name
Division
Name
Room
Extension
Designation & Division/Section/Centre
Email
Aditya Dhara
423
1423
Upper Division Clerk
Salary
aditya.dhara
Ajoy Kumar Biswas
432
1432
Superintendent
Purchase
Amartya Basu
Dy Controller of Accounts
Accounts
amartya.basu
Amrita Acharjee
413
1413
Lower Division Clerk
Registrar's Office
amrita.acharjee
Asim Haldar
452
2452
Superintendent
Meghnad Saha Abasan II
asim.haldar
Avijit Saha
426
1426
Superintendent
Accounts
avijit.saha
Avishek Pal
446
1446
Upper Division Clerk
Administration
Medical
avishek.pal
Bibekbijay Bandyopadhyay
413
1413
Superintendent
Registrar's Office
bibek.banerjee
Bimlesh Kumar Tripathi
413
1413
Sr. Hindi Translator
Centre for Advanced Research and Education
BIRENDER PRASAD
432
1432
Lower Division Clerk
Purchase
birender.prasad
Biswajit Dutta
226
1226
Accountant
Surface Physics and Material Science Division
biswajit.dutta
DAIVAM SRIDEVI
426
1426
Lower Division Clerk
Accounts
daivam.sridevi
Dipak Kumar Das
426
1426
Asst. Administrative Officer
Accounts
dipak.das
Gobinda Chandra Roy
1422
Upper Division Clerk
Cash
GOPAL BANIK
428
1428
Pension & PF
gopal.banik
Goutam Ghosh
426
1426
Superintendent
Accounts
goutam.ghosh
Goutam Mondal
421
1421
Superintendent
Medical
goutam.mandal
James Wilson Kerketta
437
1437
Lower Division Clerk
Purchase
Jeevan Shaw
407
1407
Asst. Administrative Officer
Director's Office
jeevan.shaw
Mahuya Dutta
348
2348
Upper Division Clerk
Theory Division
mahuya.dutta
Previous
1
2
3
Next
Quick Links
Terms & Conditions
|
Copyright Policy
|
Hyperlinking Policy
|
Privacy Policy
|
Disclaimer
|
Help
|
COVID KATHA
Turn javascript on